Helpline no. 0129-4259000

Helpline no. 0129-4259000

           

MANAV RACHNA UNIVERSITY

Placements

B.Ed. Batch 2018-2020

Sr. No

Name

Roll No

School

Package

Designation

1

Akshita Shukla

2K18EDUN01001

Manav Rachna International School Charmwood, Faridabad

3.8 LPA

Primary Teacher

2

Radhika Chhibber

2K18EDUN01032

New Green Field School, Saket New Delhi.

3.5 LPA

Trained Graduate Teacher

3

Shruti Bhardwaj

2K18EDUN01044

Ferns and Petals

3.12 LPA

Customer Care Executive (Social Media)

4

Jatin Kaushik

2K18EDUN01014

Ferns and Petals

2.52 LPA

Customer Care Executive

5

Reena Choudhary

2K18EDUN01034

Kalka Public School, New Delhi

2.5 LPA

Trained Graduate Teacher

6

Aprajita Rathore

2K18EDUN01059

Dynasty International School, Faridabad

2.5 LPA

Trained Graduate Teacher

7

Latika Arora

2k18EDUN01015

Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad

2.4 LPA

Assistant Teacher

8

Annie Mondal

2K18EDUN01005

St. Peter School, Sector 66 Faridabad

2.40 LPA

Trained Graduate Teacher

9

Deepika

2K18EDUN01011

Bal Bhavan Public School, Mayur Vihar, Delhi

1.8 LPA

Trained Graduate Teacher

10

Riya Arora

2K18EDUN01069

Nav Jyoti Senior Secondary School, Ballabhgarh

1.8 LPA

Trained Graduate Teacher

11

Akash Chauhan

2K18EDUN01003

St. Columbus School, Dayal Bagh

1.8 LPA

Trained Graduate Teacher

12

Rama Agnihotri

2K18EDUN01066

St. Columbus School, Dayal Bagh

1.8 LPA

Trained Graduate Teacher

13

Neha Baliyan

2K18EDUN01012

St. Columbus School, Dayal Bagh

1.75 LPA

Office Assistant

14

Ruby Rani Jena

2K18EDUN01046

St. Columbus School, Dayal Bagh

1.8 LPA

Trained Graduate Teacher

15

Pooja Gupta

2K18EDUN01029

Shri Dhronacharya Public School, Faridabad

1.75 LPA

Trained Graduate Teacher

16

Subhika Malhotra

2K18EDUN01040

Ease Admissions JanakPuri, Delhi

1.6 LPA

Content Writer

17

Jitender

2K18EDUN01057

Escort Agri Machinery, Faridabad

1.6 LPA

Stock Manager

18

Moni Jha

2K18EDUN01047

Ashirward Public School Near Asian Hospital Faridabad

1.2 LPA

Primary Teacher

B.Ed. Batch 2017-2019

Sr. No

Name

Roll No

School

Designation

1

CharuNasa

2K18EDUN01003

Modern School, Sector – 17, Faridabad

TGT – English

2

SonikaChaudhary

2K18EDUN01031

Sant Nirankari Public School, Sector – 16, Faridabad

TGT – English

3

Preeti

2K18EDUN01020

Homerton School, Sector – 21C, Faridabad

PRT – Math’s

4

BhavneetKaur

2K18EDUN01006

Vidya Niketan School, NIT-2, Faridabad

TGT – English

5

Shwetakumari

2K18EDUN01027

Deeksha Public School, Sector – 91, Sehatpur

TGT – Social Science

6

Sarita Sharma

2K18EDUN01022

Vidya Mandir, Sector – 15, Faridabad

PRT – Computer

7

Simran Bhatia

2K18EDUN01029

Rawal School, Sector – 64, Faridabad

TGT – English

8

Diksha Bhatia

2K18EDUN01008

Faridabad Modern School, Sector – 31, Faridabad

PRT – Math’s

9

Srishti Sharma

2K18EDUN01032

Modern School, Sector – 84 Faridabad

PRT

10

RituGarg

2K18EDUN01021

Sant Nirankari Public School, Sector – 16, Faridabad

PRT – Math’s

11

HimaniRawat

2K18EDUN01012

Shiv Vani Sr. Secondary Modern School, Mahavir Enclave New Delhi

PRT

12

Komal Sharma

2K18EDUN01013

Little Cambridge

Nursery Teacher

13

VrindaChugh

2K18EDUN01037

EDU-91

Co-founder

14

Neha Verma

2K18EDUN01016

Manav Rachna University

Business Developer

Notification

Upcoming Events

  • Online Upcoming Webinars & Workshops: Read More

Latest Updates

Skip to content
Copy link