MANAV RACHNA UNIVERSITY

MRU Placement July 2013 – June 2017

S.No. Name Branch No. of Offers Company Name Packages
1 MAYANK KHATRI B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Just Dial 3.29
2 Neha Yadav B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
3 DIVYANSHU CHHIBBER B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
4 ANKITA HANDA B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Cvent 4
5 SOURABH B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
6 ASHNA SAXENA B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
7 MEGHA TANEJA B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
8 Ritika Raju B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
9 ADITI GROVER B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
10 Deepak Singh Jeena B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Net2Source 2.4
11 ALOK SHARMA B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
12 SUDERSONA BASU B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
13 ABHISHEK GAMBHEER B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 AON HEWITT 2.8
14 Simran Arora B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
15 Ajay Yadav B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 IBM 3.3
16 DEVINDER YADAV B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 AON HEWITT 2.8
17 ISHAN MANCHANDA B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 IBM 3.3
18 MOHIT SHARMA B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Net2Source 2.4
19 SOURABH B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 TCS 3.36
20 ASHNA SAXENA B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 TCS 3.36
21 ISHAN MANCHANDA B.Tech-Electronics and Communication Engg. 1 Aon Hewitt 2.8
22 MOHIT PRATAP SINGH B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 NIIT Technologies 3.2
23 DISHA MATHUR B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
24 SRISHTI KALRA B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
25 ANSHIKA GARG B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 AON HEWITT 2.8
26 AKASH BANSAL B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 IBM 3.3
27 SMRITI B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
28 NIHARIKA KALIA B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
29 ANUSHMITA DUTTA CHOWDHURY B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
30 DHRUV SALUJA B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
31 NAKUL SHARMA B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
32 DIVYANK MAKKAR B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
33 VISHAKHA SEHRAWAT B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
34 RAHUL DOCHAK B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 IBM 3.3
35 SHREYA CHHABRA B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
36 MEGHALI B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
37 NAKUL SHARMA B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 TCS 3.36
38 Rohit Goyal B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 2 kk spun,Tata motors 3.0,7.6
39 Kirti Virmani B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Blue Star India Pvt Ltd 5.5
40  Vivek Pandey B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Blue Star India Pvt Ltd 5.5
41  Arpit Ahuja B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 LG Electronics India Pvt Ltd 5
42  Ashutosh Yadav B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 LG Electronics India Pvt Ltd 5
43  Karan Chaudhary B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 LG Electronics India Pvt Ltd 5
44  Ujjawal Das Gupta B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 LG Electronics India Pvt Ltd 5
45  Aayush Mathur B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Magnetto Environmental Group 4.5
46  Ajay Kalkal B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Magnetto Environmental Group 4.5
47  Bhupender Singh B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Magnetto Environmental Group 4.5
48  Devender Kumar B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Magnetto Environmental Group 4.5
49  Jaideep Kwatra B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Magnetto Environmental Group 4.5
50  Mohit Solanki B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Magnetto Environmental Group 4.5
51  Nikhil Khanna B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Magnetto Environmental Group 4.5
52  Priyansh Nagania B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Magnetto Environmental Group 4.5
53  Shikhar Saini B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Magnetto Environmental Group 4.5
54 Deepak Yadav B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Magneto 4.5
55 Mr Rahul S. Negi B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Magnetto Environmental Groupe 4.5
56 Ashutosh yadav B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Maruti Suzuiki 4.2
57 Bhupender Singh B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Sagacious IP 4.2
58 Ishan Mathur B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Sagacious IP 4.2
59 Lakshay Sharma B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 2 Accenture, Sagacious IP 3.5,4.2
60 Mani Singhal B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Sagacious IP 4.2
61 Mohit Rohilla B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Sagacious IP 4.2
62 Varun Goyal B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 2 Accenture, Sagacious IP 3.5,4.2
63 Vivek Pandey B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 2 Accenture, Sagacious IP 3.5,4.2
64 Tarun Singh B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Halla corporation 4
65 Mohit  Solanki B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Mahindra 3.8
66 Abhishek Arora B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 MERIT NATION 3.6
67 Archit Bansal B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 MERIT NATION 3.6
68 Nitin Gupta B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 MERIT NATION 3.6
69 VishalPathak B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Jamboore education 3.6
70 Abhijeet Singh B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Accenture 3.5
71 Priyansh Nigania B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Accenture 3.5
72 Sahil Madaan B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 2 KK Spun,Accenture 3.5,3.5
73 Shivalik Chadha B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 2 Accenture, Meritnation 3.5,3.6
74 Tushar Acharya B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Accenture 3.5
75 Nikhil Khanna B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Just Dial 3.29
76 Shivam Gupta B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Just Dial 3.29
77 Adyan Nair B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 ICL 3
78 Amit Sharma B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Venus india pvt ltd 3
79 Dev Bali B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 KK Spun 3
80 Devender Yadav B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Presto 3
81 Mohit Solanki B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 2 KK Spun, ELM Pvt Ltd (Ishrae) 3.0,3
82 Rajat Bhalla B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Cinda Engineering 3
83 Rohit Kumar Yadav B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Cinda Engineering 3
84 Shubham Sharma B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Presto 3
85 Lokender Singh Sangwan B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Space tech 2.5
86 Ankush Yadav B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 SHAHI EXPORTS 2.4
87 Devender Yadav B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 SHAHI EXPORTS 2.4
88 Himank Vasudeva B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 SHAHI EXPORTS 2.4
89 Saurabh Sharma B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 SHAHI EXPORTS 2.4
90 Shubham Sharma B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 SHAHI EXPORTS 2.4
91 Rahul Singh Negi B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Shahi export 2.4
92 Archit Gupta B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Oppo sales 2.25
93 Nishant Shishodia B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Oppo sales 2.25
94 Anil Bishnoi B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Shivam infotech 2
95 Nitesh Goyal B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Victora tools engg pvt ltd 2
96  Saurabh Sharma B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Sevcon India Pvt Ltd 1.9
97  Ankush Yadav B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Blowtech Air Devices Pvt Ltd 1.8
98  Priyanshu Patni B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Santrupti Engineers Pvt Ltd 1.8
99  Rohit Dahiya B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 ELM Pvt Ltd 1.8
100  Shivam Vaish B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Blowtech Air Devices Pvt Ltd 1.8
101 Harsh Mudgal B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 TCI 1.75
102 Aayush Nagpal B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Robot component pvt ltd 1.5
103  Ankit Kaushik B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 ELM Pvt Ltd 2.4
104  Ankit Kumar B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Voltas 3
105  Navdeep Malik B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Santrupti Engineers Pvt Ltd 2.4
106 Anil Chaudhary B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Indo motor tech 2.4
107 Ankit Yadav B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Shivam Autotech 2.25
108 Bhawuk B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 3D Prinitng machine startup 2.4
109 Divanshu Narula B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Unatti Engg 2.4
110 Jatin Sharma B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Sunsera Engg 2.25
111 Siddharth Mannan B.Tech-Mechanical Engg 1 Fms group of india 2.4
112 Aarushi Aggarwal B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 AON HEWITT 2.8
113 Aastha Malik B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
114 Aastha Sachdeva B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
115 Akanksha Kaul B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 AON HEWITT 2.8
116 Akash Bansal B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 IBM 3.3
117 Akash Batra B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 IBM 3.3
118 Akash Kumar Saraswat B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 CLICK SOFTWARE 4
119 Anirudh Kadian B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 AON HEWITT 2.8
120 Ankit Pruthi B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 IBM 3.3
121 Ankita Aggarwal B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
122 Anshika Garg B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 AON HEWITT 2.8
123 Anushmita Dutta Chowdhury B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
124 Ashutosh Kumar B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
125 Bharat Aggarwal B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 AON HEWITT 2.8
126 Dhruv Dangi B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture, HP 3.5
127 Dhruv Saluja B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
128 Diksha Uppal B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 IBM 3.3
129 Disha Mathur B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
130 Disha Munjal B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
131 Divya Rani B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
132 Divyank Makkar B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
133 Harshit Mor B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 NIIT Technologies 3.2
134 Jigyasa Arora B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 IBM 3.3
135 Kartik Chhabra B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Cubical lab 3.8
136 Kashish Chopra B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
137 Khushboo B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 NIIT Technologies 3.2
138 Kirti Vig B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
139 Mahak Lamba B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
140 Manvi Gupta B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
141 Meenakshi Verma B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 IBM 3.3
142 Megha Garg B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
143 Megha Jolly B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
144 Meghali B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
145 Mohit Pratap Singh B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 NIIT Technologies 3.2
146 Monika Rani B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 R SYSTEMS 2.64
147 Nakul Sharma B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 2 Accenture, TCS 3.5
148 Naveen Verma B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 IBM 3.3
149 Neha Gupta B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
150 Neha Jain B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
151 Nidhi Thakur B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
152 Niharika Kalia B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
153 Nikhil Ahuja B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Bhilwara Infotechnology 2.2
154 Parnit Yadav B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
155 Parth Bedi B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
156 Priyanka Gupta B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 2 Accenture, TCS 3.5
157 Raashi Gupta B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 CSC 3.24
158 Rahul Dochak B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 IBM 3.3
159 Riya Madan B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
160 Roopam Hooda B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
161 Saakshi B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
162 Sahil Khandelwal B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
163 Samdyuti B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
164 Saraswati Chaudhary B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
165 Shammi Parashar B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Aakash Educational Services Pvt. Ltd 2.5
166 Shivangi Satija B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
167 Shobita Rawat B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
168 Shreya Chhabra B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
169 Shubhi Goel B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
170 Smriti B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
171 Sourabh Kumar B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 2 Aon Hewitt, IBM 2.8
172 Srishti Kalra B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 2 Accenture, Bechtel India Pvt. Ltd 3.5
173 Swarnima Mundhra B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
174 Thangjam Bindesori Devi B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
175 Vaibhav Aggarwal B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 2 Accenture, Samsung R&D Institute India 6.33
176 Vaibhav Kumar B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
177 Vaishali B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
178 Varun B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 2 Accenture, TCS 3.5
179 Vibha Raghav B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 2 Accenture, TCS 3.5
180 Vipin Yadav B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Just Dial 3.29
181 Vishakha Sehrawat B.Tech-Information Technology Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5
182 Yash Prajapati B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 MphRx 3.24
183 Yashika Narang B.Tech.-Computer Science Engg. 1 Accenture 3.5

Search Courses

Admission Notification

Latest Updates