Hostels

About us

  • We have four hostels of boys and girls with the capacity Of 805 seats
  • Two Campus boys hostels namely :
    • Campus Boys Hostel – I ( CBH – I) – capacity – 208 seats
    • Campus Boys Hostel –II (CBH – II) – capacity – 238 seats
  • One Campus girls hostel namely :
    • Campus Girls Hostel (CGH) – capacity – 224 seats
  • One Off campus girls hostel namely :
    • Off Campus Girls Hostel (OCGH) – capacity – 135 seats

Our Focus

  • To provide quality and hygienic food.
  • To provide hygienic conditions to live in hostels.
  • To maintain Proper cleanliness in Mess and Kitchen area.
  • To solve the problem of hostelers from time to time.
  • To provide hostelers homely atmosphere.
  • To provide recreation and sports facilities.

 

Food  Facility

  • Mess facility has been out sourced by Sodexo Onsite Services (P) Ltd. (MNC)
  • Four meals in a day ( sweets 5 times, eggs 3 times  in a week and one day Non- Veg., milk after dinner)
  • On line complaints through Tab, placed in mess.
  • Mess menu by Student Mess Committee.
  • Special care of hygiene
  • Well equipped kitchen.

Other Facilities

  • Wi-fi facility to all hostelers
  • News papers in every room of the hostels
  • 24 hrs electric power back up
  • 24 hrs security
  • First-aid and ambulance facility
  • R O drinking water
  • Hot water in winters
  • House keeping facility for 365 days.
  • Laundry facility for hostelers
  • Medical & Accident insurance up to 1 Lac.
  • Transport facility for local market on weekly basis.
  • Library facility in late hrs.

Recreation and Sports activities

  • TV, News papers etc.
  • In door games like, Carom, Badminton, TT for girls.
  • Cricket, Football, Basket ball, Badminton, TT, Carom, Chess etc. for boys.
  • Cultural activities, sports tournaments etc.
  • Garden Gym for girl hostelers.

hostel

Manav Rachna provides both On campus and Off campus hostel accommodation for boys and girls. The hostels have well furnished rooms with essential modern facilities like TV, telephone, Wi-fi, newspapers, RO drinking water as well as games like table tennis etc. The hostels have well managed & hygienic mess, where nutritional needs and taste of students are taken care of. Single, double and triple seater rooms are available. An ergonomically and aesthetically designed hostel basically meant for International students is also available with all state-of-the-art facilities. Regular transport services are available between off campus hostels & campus.

We have hostel facility in Campus for Boys and Girls ( A/C & Non A/C)both.

After taking admission in University/ college, students are eligible to opt for hostel facility. They should fill the Hostel form which will be available in Hostel Office. They should bring two self passport photographs, one parents photograph and one local guardian photograph, if applicable.

International Hostel  (UET)
Seat CategoryRentMedical CareInsuranceSecurityMess ChargesLaundary ChargesTotal
2 Seated A/B-AC914001000100020000400003600157,000.00
2 seated A/B-Non-AC81400100010005000400003600132,000.00
Campus Boy’s Hostel  (UET)
Seat CategoryRentMedical CareInsuranceSecurityMess ChargesLaundary ChargesTotal
2 Seated C/B Non AC69400100010005000400003600120,000.00
4 Seated C/B Non AC51400100010005000400003600102,000.00
Campus Girl’s Hostel  (MRET)
Seat CategoryRentMedical CareInsuranceSecurityMess ChargesLaundary ChargesTotal
2 Seated A/B-AC914001000100020000400003600157,000.00
2 Seated C/B-AC764001000100020000400003600142,000.00
2 Seated C/B-Non AC69400100010005000400003600120,000.00
3 Seated C/B Non AC55400100010005000400003600106,000.00
3 Seated C/B-AC664001000100020000400003600132,000.00
5 Seated C/B-AC584001000100020000400003600124,000.00
5 Seated C/B Non-AC49400100010005000400003600100,000.00
Off Campus Girl’s HOSTEL  
Seat CategoryRentMedical CareInsuranceSecurityMess ChargesLaundary ChargesTotal
2 Seated A/B-AC850001000100020000400000147,000.00
2 Seated A/B-Non AC60000100010005000400000107,000.00
2 Seated C/B-Non AC55000100010005000400000102,000.00
3 Seated A/B AC650001000100020000400000127,000.00
3 Seated A/B Non AC4800010001000500040000095,000.00
3 Seated C/B Non AC4500010001000500040000092,000.00
4 Seated C/B Non AC3800010001000500040000085,000.00
        
Note : Laundary facility is not for off Campus Hostels.    

Click here Hostel FAQs